13, Standingstone Heights, CA7 9DS
13 Standingstone Heights is a 136 m² detached home in Wigton. It sold for £280,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £280,000 1.5% -1.4% Sep 2010 £225,000 5.7% 3.2% Jun 2004 £159,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Standingstone Heights.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,096 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £280,000 £2,059 £285,022 £2,096 Sep 2010 £225,000 £1,654 £317,288 £2,333 Jun 2004 £159,000 £1,169 £252,714 £1,858 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,022. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Standingstone Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 13 Standingstone Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: