69, Fernleigh Drive, S60 5PE
69 Fernleigh Drive is a 102 m² detached home in Brinsworth. It sold for £350,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Fernleigh Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,540 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £350,000 £3,431 £361,122 £3,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brinsworth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,860 per square metre (£177 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 489 square metres (5,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Fernleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 69 Fernleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.