62, Wheel Lane, S35 8RN
62 Wheel Lane is a 86 m² terraced home in Grenoside. It sold for £280,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,255 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,239 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £280,000 £3,256 £278,587 £3,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grenoside are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,360 per square metre (£248 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 436 square metres (4,693 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/00831/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Bath First National Spiritualist Church , Old Orchard Street, City Centre, Bath, Bath And North East Somerset,
- Description:
- Erection of substation, alterations to car park and installation of roof mounted PV panels and alterations to external elevations
- Summary:
- 09 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.