142, Barnsbridge Grove, S70 3RW
142 Barnsbridge Grove is a 73 m² terraced home in Kendray. It sold for £160,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £160,000 2.0% -0.9% Jul 2010 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 142, Barnsbridge Grove.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £160,000 £2,192 £162,957 £2,232 Jul 2010 £120,000 £1,644 £168,607 £2,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kendray are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,250 per square metre (£134 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 142 Barnsbridge Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 142 Barnsbridge Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: