20, Fosse Close, BS48 2BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £386,341)
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,632 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Nailsea are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,630 per square metre (£345 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nailsea BS48-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £394,000 and £491,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Nailsea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.