9, Coniston Road, LU7 2QY
9 Coniston Road is a 168 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £635,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£635,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Coniston Road.
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,779 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,744 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £635,000 £3,780 £629,066 £3,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £608,000 and £805,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Coniston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2024) for 9 Coniston Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 CB/21/01493/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Coniston Road, Linslade, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 10 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area