Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£238,000 Jul 2025 3.8% 1.2% £240,079
£96,000 Apr 2001 19.2% 17.4% £388,763
£52,000 Oct 1997 na na £237,996
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,163 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Wilpshire are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,670 per square metre (£166 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wilpshire BB1-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £197,000 and £294,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Wilpshire). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Paris. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Paris.

Photos for 5 Paris
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments: