Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£340,000 Jun 2025 5.4% 2.9% £341,669
£71,950 Mar 1996 na na £310,392
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,505 per sqm (£326 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caerphilly CF83-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £221,000 and £345,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Caerphilly). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Herons Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 46 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Herons Way.

Photos for 17 Herons Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: