2 Frogmore, TR4 8QX
2 Frogmore is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Mount Hawke. It sold for £345,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2 Frogmore.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,655 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,776 per square metre (£537 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £345,000 £5,656 £352,325 £5,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mount Hawke are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,450 per square metre (£283 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Frogmore . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Frogmore .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.