19, Barnard Way, CF38 1DQ
19 Barnard Way is a 102 m² detached home in Church Village. It sold for £370,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,627 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £370,000 £3,627 £363,451 £3,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Village are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,360 per square metre (£227 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.