4, Walton Road, EX2 5RE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £343,000 Jul 2025 3.4% 0.6% £345,044 £224,500 Dec 2012 6.9% 4.5% £357,749 £99,950 Sep 2000 na na £407,027 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,942 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,040 per square metre (£288 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £271,000 and £351,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Walton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Walton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: