41, Llys Dwynwen, CF61 2UH
41 Llys Dwynwen is a 56 m² terraced home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £187,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £187,000 5.2% 2.7% May 1997 £44,954 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,339 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,394 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £187,000 £3,339 £190,066 £3,394 May 1997 £44,954 £803 £176,693 £3,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Llys Dwynwen. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Llys Dwynwen.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: