8, Garrison Lane, KT9 2LB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £330,000 Jul 2025 2.3% -0.6% £327,390 £222,500 Nov 2007 na na £307,407 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,714 per sqm (£438 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Chessington South are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,410 per square metre (£465 and £595 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chessington South KT9-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Garrison Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Garrison Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2017. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2017) of 8 Garrison Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.