134, Donald Street, CF24 4TN
134 Donald Street is a 115 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £351,250 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £351,250 6.2% 3.2% Jun 2012 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Donald Street.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,054 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,014 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £351,250 £3,054 £346,650 £3,014 Jun 2012 £160,000 £1,391 £272,711 £2,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,390 per square metre (£243 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Donald Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Donald Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.