11, Warren Way, CH60 9HU
11 Warren Way is a 211 m² detached home in Heswall. It sold for £400,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Warren Way.
- Internal area
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,895 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,950 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £400,000 £1,896 £411,501 £1,950 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 211 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,460 per square metre (£327 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 211 m², this implies a valuation between £745,000 and £941,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 810 square metres (8,719 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Warren Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Warren Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 APP/24/00373
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Chylowen, 11 Warren Way, Heswall, Wirral,
- Description:
- 1No. Dawn Redwood (T6, marked as T15 on plan) crown lift to provide 3m ground level clearance over car park. Subject to TPO 1627.
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 NMA/21/02056
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Chylowen, 11 Warren Way, Heswall, Wirral,
- Description:
- Roof lights on front elevation.
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 NMA/21/01786
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Chylowen, 11 Warren Way, Heswall, Wirral,
- Description:
- Eaves height on front elevation altered to align with approved section; mono-pitch roof over existing garage tom accommodate solar panels; roof lights on front elevation.