31, Lowther Drive, PR26 6QB
31 Lowther Drive is a 68 m² terraced home in Farington Moss. It sold for £280,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Lowther Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,410 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £280,000 £4,118 £299,852 £4,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farington Moss are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,790 per square metre (£201 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Lowther Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Lowther Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 07/2021/01096/HOH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 31 Lowther Drive Leyland Lancashire
- Description:
- Single storey rear and side extension
- Summary:
- 28 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.