99, Coriander Close, B45 0PB
99 Coriander Close is a 91 m² terraced home in Rubery. It sold for £30,000 in Oct 2000.
- Sale history
-
£30,000 on Oct 2000
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £329 per square metre (£31 per square foot) in Oct 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,263 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2000 £30,000 £330 £114,963 £1,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rubery are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,540 per square metre (£193 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.