14, Orchard Way, TS7 9BU
14 Orchard Way is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Ormesby. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Orchard Way.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,856 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £180,000 £1,818 £183,787 £1,856 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormesby are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,090 per square metre (£117 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Orchard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Orchard Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.