67, Bewick Crescent, DL5 5LJ
67 Bewick Crescent is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Newton Aycliffe. It sold for £90,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Bewick Crescent.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,011 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,007 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £90,000 £1,011 £89,635 £1,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newton Aycliffe are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,560 per square metre (£101 and £144 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Bewick Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Bewick Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.