Property data
Sale history
£145,000 on Jan 2025
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,790 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2025 £145,000 £1,790 £169,013 £2,087

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.