1, Woodchat Court, PR7 2RF
1 Woodchat Court is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Chorley. It sold for £220,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £220,000 3.8% 0.0% Sep 2017 £165,500 -0.7% -2.8% Nov 2007 £177,000 1.0% -1.3% Dec 2004 £172,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Woodchat Court.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,156 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,157 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £220,000 £2,157 £219,967 £2,157 Sep 2017 £165,500 £1,623 £236,935 £2,323 Nov 2007 £177,000 £1,735 £254,233 £2,492 Dec 2004 £172,000 £1,686 £275,106 £2,697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- LAN27740
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 1 Woodchat Court, Chorley
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS NO.3 (APPTS) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05754096)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Oct 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Woodchat Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Woodchat Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.