90, Donald Street, CF24 4TR
90 Donald Street is a 105 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £305,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £305,000 Freehold 4.3% 1.4% May 2009 £155,250 Freehold -4.1% -6.6% Nov 2005 £180,000 Freehold 40.3% 38.0% Jul 2000 £30,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Donald Street.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,904 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £305,000 £2,905 £307,367 £2,927 May 2009 £155,250 £1,479 £282,511 £2,691 Nov 2005 £180,000 £1,714 £310,242 £2,955 Jul 2000 £30,000 £286 £113,748 £1,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,390 per square metre (£243 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Donald Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2024) for 90 Donald Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: