3, Railway Terrace, SA64 0AH
3 Railway Terrace is a 82 m² terraced home in Goodwick. It sold for £100,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Railway Terrace.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,219 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,227 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £100,000 £1,220 £100,650 £1,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goodwick are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Railway Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Railway Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.