Property data
Sale history
£243,000 on Feb 2025
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,730 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,908 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £243,000 £2,730 £258,796 £2,908

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bebington are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,180 per square metre (£224 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.