Tanrallt, LL33 0LG
Tanrallt is a 112 m² detached home in Llanfairfechan. It sold for £385,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,592 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £385,000 £3,438 £402,260 £3,592 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanfairfechan are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,860 per square metre (£184 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 878 square metres (9,451 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 NP3/10/15C
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Tanrallt, Abergwyngregyn
- Description:
- Extension & alterations
- Summary:
- 21 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.