120, Rectory Road, N16 7SD
120 Rectory Road is a 151 m² terraced home in Rectory Road. It sold for £1,090,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,090,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,218 per square metre (£671 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,404 per square metre (£688 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £1,090,000 £7,219 £1,117,996 £7,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,117,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rectory Road are now selling for between £6,860 and £9,570 per square metre (£637 and £889 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £1,036,000 and £1,445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.