56, EX33 2DN
56 is a 199 m² terraced home in Braunton. It sold for £600,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £600,000 8.0% 5.3% Nov 2000 £90,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56.
- Internal area
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,015 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,984 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £600,000 £3,015 £593,722 £2,984 Nov 2000 £90,500 £455 £330,218 £1,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 199 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Braunton are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,430 per square metre (£304 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 199 m², this implies a valuation between £653,000 and £882,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,036 square metres (11,151 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.