Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£600,000 Jun 2025 8.0% 5.3% £593,722
£90,500 Nov 2000 na na £330,218
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,015 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Braunton are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,430 per square metre (£304 and £411 per square foot) . See the analysis of Braunton EX33-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £653,000 and £882,000 (199 m² × typical £/sqm in Braunton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
1,036 square metres (11,151 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 56 .

Photos for 56
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.