2, St Peters Drive, DN12 2ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £290,000 Jul 2025 3.7% 0.6% £291,714 £195,000 Aug 2014 na na £291,682 - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,357 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Conisbrough are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,340 per square metre (£143 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Conisbrough DN12-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £191,000 and £288,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Conisbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 St Peters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 photos from estate agent listings of 2 St Peters Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.