319, Yew Tree Road, M20 3FP
319 Yew Tree Road is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £282,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £282,000 5.7% 2.6% Jan 2014 £150,000 1.8% -0.8% Mar 2010 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 319, Yew Tree Road.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,476 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,585 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £282,000 £4,476 £288,829 £4,585 Jan 2014 £150,000 £2,381 £277,923 £4,411 Mar 2010 £139,950 £2,221 £285,685 £4,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,480 per square metre (£327 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 319 Yew Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 319 Yew Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: