10, Beckwith Crescent, HG2 0BQ
10 Beckwith Crescent is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Harrogate. It sold for £333,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£333,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,784 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,810 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £333,000 £3,784 £335,264 £3,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,470 per square metre (£276 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.