57, St Anns Crescent, SW18 2NG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,500,000 Feb 2025 6.9% 4.3% £1,542,747 £237,500 May 1997 na na £1,701,537 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,333 per sqm (£774 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Wandsworth Town are now selling for between £7,500 and £9,620 per square metre (£696 and £893 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wandsworth Town SW18-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,350,000 and £1,732,000 (180 m² × typical £/sqm in Wandsworth Town). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 St Anns Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 57 St Anns Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.