23, Crescentdale, GL2 9ER
23 Crescentdale is a 52 m² terraced home in Longford. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £225,000 4.5% 1.1% Jun 2015 £145,000 6.8% 4.6% Nov 1999 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Crescentdale.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,326 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,292 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £225,000 £4,327 £223,164 £4,292 Jun 2015 £145,000 £2,788 £220,484 £4,240 Nov 1999 £52,000 £1,000 £177,075 £3,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Crescentdale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Crescentdale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.