21, Brocks Drive, GU3 3ND
21 Brocks Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Fairlands. It sold for £540,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£540,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,744 per square metre (£534 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,671 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £540,000 £5,745 £533,032 £5,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £533,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlands are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,150 per square metre (£448 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.