1, Broadwater Place, KT13 9JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £770,000 Jun 2025 3.5% 0.8% £780,303 £348,500 Feb 2002 10.3% 8.7% £762,056 £220,000 Jun 1997 na na £704,347 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,111 per sqm (£568 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Weybridge are now selling for between £5,260 and £7,130 per square metre (£488 and £662 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weybridge KT13-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £663,000 and £898,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Weybridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Broadwater Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Broadwater Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: