Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Jun 2025 3.6% 0.7% £183,005
£102,000 Jun 2009 4.4% 2.0% £201,306
£80,000 Oct 2003 16.4% 14.7% £168,555
£42,500 Aug 1999 na na £173,274
Floor plan
Floorplan 229
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,157 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hucknall NG15-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £128,000 and £174,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Hucknall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 229 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/11/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 229 Polperro Way.

Photos for 229 Polperro Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.