19, Middle Close, DE11 0EF
19 Middle Close is a 68 m² terraced home in Newhall. It sold for £199,950 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£199,950 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,940 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £199,950 £2,940 £196,881 £2,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newhall are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,950 per square metre (£200 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.