Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Feb 2025
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,163 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,373 per square metre (£499 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £315,000 £5,164 £327,749 £5,373

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £5,170 and £6,360 per square metre (£480 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.