19, Kitchener Grove, SG19 2FA
19 Kitchener Grove is a 148 m² detached home in Potton. It sold for £515,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Kitchener Grove.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,479 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,465 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £515,000 £3,480 £512,855 £3,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £512,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potton are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,540 per square metre (£318 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £508,000 and £672,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Kitchener Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2024) for 19 Kitchener Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.