8, Havergate, NR12 7EJ
8 Havergate is a 62 m² flat in Coltishall. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £170,000 3.6% 1.1% Dec 1995 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Havergate.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,741 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,682 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £170,000 £2,742 £166,309 £2,682 Dec 1995 £59,500 £960 £210,166 £3,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coltishall are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,710 per square metre (£265 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Havergate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2020. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Havergate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.