Property data
Sale history
£705,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £694,068)
Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,730 per sqm (£347 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,720 per square metre (£249 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Austell PL25-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £508,000 and £703,000 (189 m² × typical £/sqm in St Austell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
721 square metres (7,761 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Chatsworth Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Chatsworth Way.

Photos for 36 Chatsworth Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.