11, Linden Close, M34 6FF
11 Linden Close is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Denton. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Linden Close.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,916 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,957 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £235,000 £3,917 £237,414 £3,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,210 per square metre (£215 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Linden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/10/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 11 Linden Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.