34, Caerbragdy, CF83 3AN
34 Caerbragdy is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £227,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £227,000 6.9% 4.3% Nov 1998 £38,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,283 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,487 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £227,000 £4,283 £237,807 £4,487 Nov 1998 £38,000 £717 £172,457 £3,254 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 Caerbragdy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Caerbragdy.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.