12, Springside View, BL8 4LU
12 Springside View is a 108 m² detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £380,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,512 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £380,000 £3,519 £379,334 £3,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 71931
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 12 Springside View, Bury,
- Description:
- Garage conversion; First floor side extension; Single Storey front infill; Render to all elevations, cladding to front elevation
- Summary:
- 01 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.