2, Dorcas Drive, ST3 2DP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Jul 2025 4.1% 1.2% £166,448 £96,000 Nov 2011 na na £179,460 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,918 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £139,000 and £215,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SF649106
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 2, Brook Court, Dorcas Drive, Stoke-On-Trent
- Owner
-
THE COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF STOKE-ON-TRENT
Proprietor address: Civic Centre, Glebe Street, Stoke-On-Trent ST4 1HH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Jun 2019
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Dorcas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Dorcas Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C