Springfield, LL11 5EW
Springfield is a 193 m² detached home in Brymbo. It sold for £530,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £530,000 4.4% 1.8% Aug 2002 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Springfield.
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £530,000 £2,746 £560,650 £2,905 Aug 2002 £200,000 £1,036 £489,842 £2,538 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £560,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brymbo are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 591 square metres (6,361 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Springfield . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Springfield .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 062478
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Springfield Cymau Wrexham
- Description:
- Attic conversion including raising of roof line
- Summary:
- 09 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.