Property data
Sale history
£207,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £207,504)
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,763 per sqm (£350 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Barry are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,560 per square metre (£251 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barry CF62-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £149,000 and £196,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Barry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Clos Tear. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2018) of 9 Clos Tear.

Photos for 9 Clos Tear
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.