Property data
Sale history
£362,000 on Jun 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 125, Millwards.

Floorplan 125
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,851 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,975 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £362,000 £3,851 £373,614 £3,975

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,210 per square metre (£375 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 125 Millwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Millwards.

Photos for 125 Millwards
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.