39, Broadacres, DN14 9ND
39 Broadacres is a 58 m² detached home in Snaith. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £225,000 2.1% -0.8% Mar 2007 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,879 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,878 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £225,000 £3,879 £224,938 £3,878 Mar 2007 £155,000 £2,672 £235,886 £4,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Snaith are now selling for between £2,340 and £2,970 per square metre (£217 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Broadacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Broadacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: