Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2025 £360,000 3.7% 0.8%
Oct 2007 £188,500 na na
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,870 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,806 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £360,000 £3,871 £353,953 £3,806
Oct 2007 £188,500 £2,027 £295,684 £3,179

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,280 per square metre (£280 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Russell Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Russell Terrace.

Photos for 10 Russell Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: